Login or register  
TV

Gina Lollobrigida


Mostly Credited As: Gina Lollobrigida
Birth Name: Luigina Lollobrigida
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Subiaco, Lazio
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Gina Lollobrigida




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Herself 

Boulevard Bio (1991) 
  1 December 1998 08x06: (Dec/01/1998) As Herself 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Going Once, Going Twice 04x11: (Dec/07/1984) As Francesca Gioberti 
  Tarentella 04x10: (Nov/30/1984) As Francesca Gioberti 
  The Trump Card 04x09: (Nov/23/1984) As Francesca Gioberti 
  Pain and Pleasure 04x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Francesca Gioberti 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/22/1970) As Herself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Bill Cosby, Gina Lolabrigida 01x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Gina Lollobrigida / Orson Welles / George Gobel 05x14: (Dec/18/1969) As Herself 
  Gina Lollobrigida, Phil Silvers, Milburn Stone 04x20: (Feb/13/1969) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #37 02x23: (Mar/10/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #34 02x20: (Feb/17/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Chambers Brothers 22x14: (Jan/12/1969) As Herself 
  Gina Lollobrigida, Harlem Globetrotters 11x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Herself 
  Abbott and Costello, Tony Curtis 09x11: (Dec/04/1955) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gina Lollobrigida Quotes

No quotes added for this person