Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

King Vidor


Mostly Credited As: King Vidor
Sometimes Credited As: King W. Vidor

Birth Name: King Wallis Vidor
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1894 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Date Of Death: November 01, 1982
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Paso Robles, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

King Vidor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Men Who Made the Movies (1973) 
  King Vidor 01x08: (1973) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
King Vidor Quotes

No quotes added for this person