TV

Lewis Milestone


Mostly Credited As: Lewis Milestone
Birth Name: Lev Milstein
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1895 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Moldova, Republic of
Birth Place: Kishinev, Russian Empire [now Chisinau, Moldova]
Date Of Death: September 25, 1980
Cause Of Death: Complications after surgery (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Lewis Milestone




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Arrest and Trial (1963) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Somewhat Lower Than the Angels 01x19 Feb/02/1964 As: Director
Onward and Upward 01x17 Jan/19/1964 As: Director
Journey Into Darkness 01x13 Dec/08/1963 As: Director
Inquest Into a Bleeding Heart 01x09 Nov/10/1963 As: Director
My Name is Martin Burnham 01x05 Oct/13/1963 As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hey Boy's Revenge 01x31 Apr/12/1958 As: Director
Girl from Piccadilly 01x24 Feb/22/1958 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
No Boat for Four Months 07x17 Jan/31/1958 As: Director
Guys Like O'Malley 07x15 Jan/10/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Milestone Quotes

No quotes added for this person