TV

Abby Mann


Mostly Credited As: Abby Mann
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Goodman

Birth Name: Abraham Goodman
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1927 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 25, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Abby Mann




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 41st Annual Emmy Awards 41x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Stor) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay (for 'Kojak': episode 'The Marcus-Nelson Murders') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Medical Story (1975)• Executive Producer
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Skag (1980)• Creator
The Atlanta Child Murders (1985)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Skag (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Skag   Jan/06/1980 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Medical Story (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgment at Nuremberg 03x28 Apr/16/1959 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Solider's Boy 03x67 Jan/27/1958 As: Writer
The Old Payola 01x198 Aug/08/1956 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pattern for Glory 02x40 May/26/1952 As: Writer
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abby Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person