Login or register  
TV

Lee Remick

Mostly Credited As: Lee Remick
Birth Name: Lee Ann Remick
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1935 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: July 02, 1991
Cause Of Death: Liver & Kidney Cancer (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lee Remick



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Around the World in 80 Days (1989) (1989)As: Sarah Bernhardt
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974)As: Jennie Jerome, Lady Randolph Churchill
Episode Cast Credits 

Screen Two (1985) 
  The Vision 04x01: (Nov/26/1987) As Grace Gardner 

American Playhouse (1982) 
  Eleanor: In Her Own Words 06x05: (Mar/09/1987) As Eleanor Roosevelt 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill') 
  The 31st Annual Golden Globe Awards 31x01: (Jan/28/1974) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'The Blue Knight') 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03: (Nov/29/1972) As Maggie Cutler 
  The Tempest 09x04: (Feb/03/1960) As Miranda 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Summer and Smoke 07x05: (Jan/23/1972) As Alma Winemiller 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lee Remick, James Stewart, Shelley Winters 12x28: (Mar/29/1959) As Herself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Clear Chance 02x26: (Mar/06/1958) As Peggy Maylin 
  The Last Tycoon 01x24: (Mar/14/1957) As Cecelia Brady 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Circle of Fear 10x47: (Aug/14/1957) As guest star 
  The Diamond as Big as the Ritz 09x01: (Sep/28/1955) As guest star 
  One Hill, One River 08x15: (Jan/05/1955) As guest star 
  The Picket Fence 07x08: (Oct/21/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Young and the Beautiful 08x13: (Dec/10/1956) As Josephine Perry 
  All Expenses Paid 07x38: (May/21/1956) As guest star 
  Three Men from Tomorrow 07x18: (Jan/02/1956) As guest star 
  Man Lost 07x08: (Oct/24/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Landlady's Daughter 09x07: (Nov/26/1956) As Elaine Bayley 
  The Death and Life of Larry Benson 06x37: (May/31/1954) As Jesse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Remick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..