Login or register  
TV

Jerome Robbins

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Robbins
Birth Name: Jerome Rabinowitz
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1918 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 1998
Cause Of Death: Stroke (New York, NY)

Jerome Robbins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  4th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 04x01: (Dec/26/1981) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Winner: Best Director / Academy Honorary Awards (for 'West Side Story') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Robbins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..