Login or register  
TV

Art Seid

Mostly Credited As: Art Seid
Birth Name: Arthur Seid
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1914 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 09, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Santa Monica, California, USA)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


James at 15 (1977)• Film Editor
Broken Arrow (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
Movin' On (1974)• Post Production Supervisor
Amos 'n' Andy (1951)• Film Editor
How To Marry A Millionaire (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
I Spy (US) (1965)• Film Editor (1966-1967)
My Friend Flicka (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
Perry Mason (1957)• Assistant To The Producer
• Editorial Supervisor
• Producer (1961-1966)
Rawhide (1959)• Editorial Supervisor
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955)• Editor
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959)• Editorial Supervisor (1959)
The Mod Squad (1968)• Film Editor
Young Dan'l Boone (1977)• Film Editor
You Are There (1953)• Editor
The New Perry Mason (1973)• Producer
Five Fingers (1959)• Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Seid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..