Login or register  
TV

Ray Peterson

Mostly Credited As: Ray Peterson
Birth Name: Raymond T. Peterson
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1935 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denton, Texas
Date Of Death: January 25, 2005
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Smyrna, Tennessee

Ray Peterson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  David Cassidy / Ray Peterson 14x02: (Sep/12/1970) As Himself 
  Ray Peterson / The Superbs 08x03: (Sep/19/1964) As Himself 
  AB-1047: Ray Peterson 04x243: (Aug/08/1961) As Himself 
  AB-500: Ray Peterson 02x220: (Jul/03/1959) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Hugh O'Brian (guest host); Lovin' Spoonful; Peter and Gordon 02x10: (Oct/16/1965) As Himself 
  Four Tops / The Who / Billy Joe Royal 02x06: (Oct/02/1965) As Himself 
  Ray Charles / Zombies / Dinah Lee / Righteous Brothers 01x37: (May/19/1965) As Himself 
  Tribute to Elvis 01x35: (May/05/1965) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Chubby Checker / Conway Twitty / Ray Peterson / Billy Bland / The Ivy Three 03x48: (Aug/06/1960) As Himself 
  Brook Benton / Freddy Cannon / Jimmy Clanton / Ray Peterson / Carl Dobkins, Jr. 03x16: (Dec/26/1959) As Himself 
  Chubby Checker / Frankie Avalon / Ray Peterson / Clark Gordon 02x38: (May/23/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..