Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geraldine Page


Mostly Credited As: Geraldine Page
Birth Name: Geraldine Sue Page
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1924 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kirksville, Missouri
Date Of Death: June 13, 1987
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Geraldine Page




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Winner: Best Actress (for 'The Trip to Bountiful') 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  W.G.O.D. 02x04: (Nov/26/1985) As Lynette Powers 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Descent of the Torches 10x05: (Oct/20/1977) As Philomena Underwood, [Special Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Edna Morrison 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Edna Morrison 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Something in the Woodwork 03x12: (Jan/14/1973) As Molly Wheatland 
  The Sins of the Fathers 02x59: (Feb/23/1972) As Mrs. Evans 
  Stop Killing Me 02x55: (Feb/09/1972) As Frances Turchin 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Touch of Madness 01x11: (Dec/08/1972) As Hattie (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Betrayed 04x06: (Oct/25/1972) As Ellen Davis 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 21th Annual Emmy Awards 21x01: (Jun/08/1969) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (for 'The Thanksgiving Visitor') 
  The 19th Annual Emmy Awards 19x01: (Jun/04/1967) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Drama (for 'ABC Stage 67': ep 'Truman Capote's A Christma) 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  A Christmas Memory 01x14: (Dec/21/1966) As Sook 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Barefoot in Athens 16x01: (Nov/11/1966) As Xantippe 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 20th Annual Golden Globe Awards 20x01: (Mar/05/1963) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Sweet Bird of Youth') 
  The 19th Annual Golden Globe Awards 19x01: (Mar/05/1962) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Summer and Smoke') 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Old Man 03x08: (Nov/20/1958) As Young Woman 
  Portrait of a Murderer 02x25: (Feb/27/1958) As Florrie 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  No Hiding Place 06x26: (Apr/06/1958) As Heddie 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Fire and Ice 10x38: (Jun/12/1957) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  An Apple for Miss Myrtle 01x09: (Nov/10/1955) As Miss Myrtle 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Turn of the Screw 03x07: (Feb/13/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Fall Guy 04x07: (Oct/13/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Shadowy Third 04x51: (Sep/15/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Lesson 02x42: (Jun/09/1952) As Neighbor 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Oct/20/1951) As Herself 

Looney Tunes (2003) 
  Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary Special 48x274: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geraldine Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person