Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gary Dell'Abate


Mostly Credited As: Gary Dell'Abate
Sometimes Credited As: Baba Booey
Bababooey

Birth Name: Gary Patrick Dell'Abate
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Uniondale, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Gary Dell'Abate




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998)As: Himself
Howard Stern (1994)As: Himself
The Howard Stern Show (1990)As: Himself (as Babbabooey)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Battle of the Champions 02x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Wow! You DO Care About These Episode Titles. 01x102: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Charles Barkley, Gary Dell'Abate, Kings of Leon 18x28: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  It's a Nude, Nude, Nude, Nude World 02x09: (Jun/05/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Howard Stern Show (1990)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Dell'Abate Quotes

No quotes added for this person