Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Dinning


Mostly Credited As: Mark Dinning
Birth Name: Max E. Dinning
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1933 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Drury, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: March 22, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart attck in Jefferson City, Missouri

Mark Dinning




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-860: Mark Dinning 04x55: (Nov/18/1960) As Himself 
  AB-618: Mark Dinning 03x78: (Dec/16/1959) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Platters / Mark Dinning / The Viscounts / Danny and the Juniors / Jo Ann Campbell 03x52: (Sep/03/1960) As Himself 
  Neil Sedaka / Jimmy Clanton / Kitty Kallen / Mark Dinning / The Sentimentals 03x37: (May/21/1960) As Himself 
  Everly Brothers / Mark Dinning / Jimmy Jones / Robin Luke / Jack Scott / Rod Lauren 03x20: (Jan/23/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is brother to the Dinning Sisters.

Mark Dinning Quotes

No quotes added for this person