Login or register  
TV

Jackie DeShannon


Mostly Credited As: Jackie DeShannon
Sometimes Credited As: Jackie De Shannon
Jackie de Shannon

Birth Name: Sharon Lee Myers
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hazel, Kentucky

Jackie DeShannon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Nicolette Larson / Jackie DeShannon 23x14: (Feb/02/1980) As Herself 
  Jackie DeShannon / The Winstons 12x46: (Jul/12/1969) As Herself 
  Stevie Wonder / Jackie DeShannon 10x06: (Oct/15/1966) As Herself 
  Jackie DeShannon / Bob Kuban and the In-Men 09x34: (Apr/30/1966) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Pointer Sisters 08x09: (Nov/23/1979) As Herself 
  Co-hosts: Jackie DeShannon & Johnny Rivers 05x05: (Oct/15/1976) As Herself (Co-Host) 
  Host: Rita Coolidge 04x35: (Jul/09/1976) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 24 02x24: (Mar/04/1971) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Dec/16/1970) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/30/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Mar/25/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Johnny Cash, June Carter Cash, Bob Newhart, Jackie DeShannon 03x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Herself 
  Flip Wilson, Jackie DeShannon 02x10: (Nov/26/1969) As Herself 
  Tom Jones, Totie Fields, Jackie DeShannon 02x03: (Oct/08/1969) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Jackie DeShannon / Jimmy Durante 01x09: (Nov/15/1969) As Herself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Janus 04x18: (Feb/14/1969) As Torrey (Torrey Elder, as Jackie de Shannon), [Special Guest Stars]

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Bill Cosby; Jackie DeShannon; Marty Ingels; Taj Mahal 01x12: (Oct/16/1968) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Herself ("My Wishing Doll"), [Musical Guests]

Shindig (1964) 
  Final Saturday show: Knickerbockers; Jackie DeShannon 02x34: (Jan/08/1966) As Herself 
  Carolyn Jones (guest host) / Jr. Walker / Jackie DeShannon 02x08: (Oct/09/1965) As Herself 
  Righteous Brothers / Dave Clark Five / Marianne Faithfull 02x02: (Sep/18/1965) As Herself 
  Bo Diddley / Tina Turner / Jackie DeShannon / Eddie Hodges 01x50: (Aug/18/1965) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #29 Host: Michael Landon 02x11: (Nov/29/1965) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De bedreiging + What The World Needs Now 
De Begrafenis + What The World Needs Now 
Een nieuwe vriend + What The World Needs Now 
Veertig + What The World Needs Now 
Een kat en muis spel + What the World Needs Now 
Living Single Songs:
To Catch a Thief + What the World Needs Now 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie DeShannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person