Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlie Rich


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Rich
Birth Name: Charles Allan Rich
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1932 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colt, Arkansas
Date Of Death: July 25, 1995
Cause Of Death: blood clot in his lung

Charlie Rich




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Roberta Flack 01x24: (Mar/07/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Helen Reddy / Dolly Parton / Charlie Rich 04x14: (Dec/26/1975) As Himself 
  Helen Reddy / Roger Daltrey 03x45: (Aug/22/1975) As Himself 
  Host: Charlie Rich 02x33: (Apr/26/1974) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Marty Robbins 02x16: (Dec/28/1973) As Himself 

Music Country USA (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Dee Dee Sharp / Kinks / Evie Sands / Charlie Rich 02x07: (Oct/07/1965) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-851: Charlie Rich 04x46: (Nov/07/1960) As Himself 
  AB-717: Charlie Rich 03x177: (May/03/1960) As Himself 
Featured Songs

That '70s Show Songs:
Ski Trip + Behind Closed Doors 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-717: Charlie Rich + Lonely Weekends 
Friday Night Lights Songs:
There Goes the Neighborhood + The Most Beautiful Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Rich Quotes

No quotes added for this person