Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Zitto Kazann


Mostly Credited As: Zitto Kazann
Birth Name: Zitto Kaplanski
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires

Zitto Kazann




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell Town (1985)As: Crazy Horse
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/11/2012) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Committed 05x21: (Apr/28/2005) As Roman Wolenski 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The One Where They Build a House 02x02: (Nov/14/2004) As Mexican Warden 

The X-Files (1993) 
  John Doe 09x07: (Jan/13/2002) As Caballero 

Angel (1999) 
  Darla 02x07: (Nov/14/2000) As Gypsy Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charmed (1998) 
  Be Careful What You Witch For 02x22: (May/18/2000) As Council Member 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Becoming (1) 02x21: (May/12/1998) As Gypsy Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Crossing the Line 01x08: (Sep/25/1996) As Vasily Slovachek 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Simply Shocking 04x04: (Sep/25/1995) As Henry 
  Blind Ambition 04x03: (Sep/20/1995) As Henry 
  The Big Bang (2) 03x33: (May/22/1995) As Henry 
  The Big Bang Theory (1) 03x32: (May/22/1995) As Henry 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1991) As Unknown 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Double Vision 01x05: (Nov/01/1990) As The Santero 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  High Noon in L.A. 03x05: (Nov/08/1986) As Joey 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Reckoning 01x22: (May/01/1986) As Viachos 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues for Mr. Green 05x07: (Nov/15/1984) As Escobedo 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Cover Up (2) 01x02: (Sep/22/1984) As Bruno 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Fearless Dotty 01x19: (Mar/26/1984) As Rhamid 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder MTV 01x09: (Mar/12/1984) As Carlo Cane 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Psych-Out 01x08: (Apr/07/1983) As Bodyguard 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Hearts of Stone 01x14: (Jan/14/1983) As Emile, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  On a Bed of Harts 04x01: (Sep/28/1982) As Burgish 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  No Way Out 01x09: (Jan/06/1982) As Hood #1 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Suicide Stunt 05x01: (Oct/04/1981) As Imre Kovacs 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Consul General, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Surrogate 01x10: (Dec/23/1979) As Jabali 

The American Girls (1978) 
  The Cancelled Czech 01x01: (Sep/23/1978) As George 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Where There's Smoke 01x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Moyeddin 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Ghostly Teletype 04x23: (May/15/1977) As Jack 
  Vulture of the Andes 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Raul 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Boat 06x19: (Mar/12/1977) As Alvie 
  Computer Terror 06x09: (Dec/04/1976) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Post Op 05x23: (Mar/08/1977) As Sgt. Attias 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Losing Streak 01x16: (Jan/14/1976) As Gordon Foote 

Switch (1975) 
  Death By Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/02/1975) As Naylin, [Co-Guest Stars]

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Courthouse 02x08: (Nov/01/1975) As Frank Peterson 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Crazy Cats 01x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Garvey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Tomorrow Ends at Noon 04x23: (Mar/19/1975) As Lorenzo 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Turkish Connection 01x01: (Jan/30/1975) As Stephen Androcles 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Wall Street Gunslinger 02x05: (Oct/06/1974) As Sheik Ali 

Ironside (1967) 
  Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief 07x24: (May/23/1974) As Zino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Love, On Instant Reply 02x08: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zitto Kazann Quotes

No quotes added for this person