Login or register  
TV

Carl Perkins

Mostly Credited As: Carl Perkins
Birth Name: Carl Lee Perkins
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1932 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tiptonville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: January 19, 1998
Cause Of Death: complications from multiple strokes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Carl Perkins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jan/20/1971) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  The Animals; Little Richard; Brian Poole & the Tremeloes; Carl Perkins 01x41: (May/08/1964) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Aquatones / Carl Perkins / The Four Aces / David Seville / Pat Shannon 01x10: (Apr/19/1958) As Himself 
Featured Songs

True Blood Songs:
Gone, Gone, Gone + Gone, Gone, Gone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Perkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..