Login or register  
TV

Don Cornell

Mostly Credited As: Don Cornell
Birth Name: Luigi Francisco Varlaro
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1919 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 23, 2004
Cause Of Death: advanced emphysema and diabetes

Don Cornell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bought and Paid For 02x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Slocum 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Nov/16/1958) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Johnny Cash / Jan and Arnie / Bobby Freeman / Don Cornell / The Upbeats 01x21: (Jul/05/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Frank Sinatra, Kovach and Rabovsky 09x48: (Aug/19/1956) As Himself 
  The Ink Spots, Jack E. Leonard, Don Cornell 03x26: (Mar/12/1950) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Terry Moore 05x06: (Oct/31/1954) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Dec/09/1952) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 39 04x39: (Jun/10/1952) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 33 04x33: (Apr/29/1952) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Jan/16/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Cornell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..