Login or register  
TV

Gisela Uhlen

Mostly Credited As: Gisela Uhlen
Birth Name: Gisela Friedhilde Schreck
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1919 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Leipzig, Saxony
Date Of Death: January 16, 2007
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kommissar Rex (1994) 
  Under Hypnosis 03x07: (Dec/05/1996) As Gerda Baumann 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gisela Uhlen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..