Login or register  
TV

R. Martin Klein


Mostly Credited As: R. Martin Klein
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Martin Klein
Bob Marx
Bob Klein
Robert Kline
Robert M. Klein

Birth Name: Robert Mark Klein
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA

R. Martin Klein




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Archelomon, Pukamon, RedMeramon -- [Voice]
Noein (2007)As: Fukurou -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Gunnert -- [Voice]
Fooly Cooly (2003)As: Gaku -- [Voice]
Cyborg Soldier 009 (2001)As: Ivan Whisky/Cyborg 001 -- [Voice]
08th MS Team (2001)As: Captain Jidan Nickard -- [Voice]
Mon Colle Knights (2001)As: Impy (voice) -- [Voice]
Flint The Time Detective (2000)As: Flint Hammerhead -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Gomamon, Ikkakumon, Bukamon -- [Voice]
Eagle Riders (1996)As: Mallanox -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  C: The Copycat will Dance; MEME 01x06: (Dec/12/2004) Voiced  Reporter 

Trigun (2003) 
  Fifth Moon 01x16: (Apr/24/2003) Voiced  Father 
  Truth of Mistake 01x02: (Apr/01/2003) Voiced  Father 

Becker (1998) 
  Ms. Fortune 05x19: (Apr/06/2003) As Husband 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  What is the Trump Card? Blue Card of Friendship 03x20: (Aug/12/2001) Voiced  Man in Black, [Uncredited]
  Chase the Blue Card! The Rapidmon Moment 03x17: (Jul/22/2001) Voiced  Man in Black, [Uncredited]
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  Gomamon / Tentomon / Haruhiko Takenouchi, [Featuring]
  Protect The Light of the Town! Dangerous Camp of the Digimon 03x16: (Jul/15/2001) Voiced  Mr. Mori / Kid, [Uncredited]

Angel (1999) 
  Blood Money 02x12: (Jan/23/2001) As Husband, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  The Man Who Knew Too Much 01x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Bar Customer 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Short Calendar 01x02: (Sep/21/1999) As Uncle Moe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
R. Martin Klein Quotes

No quotes added for this person