Login or register  
TV

Dick Haymes

Mostly Credited As: Dick Haymes
Birth Name: Richard Benjamin Haymes
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1916 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires
Date Of Death: March 28, 1980
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (Los Angeles, California, USA )

Dick Haymes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Music For A Summer Night (1959)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder on the Flip Side 01x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Jason Lamb 

McCloud (1970) 
  Sharks! 05x08: (Feb/23/1975) As Bruce Carpenter 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Clinic on Eighteenth Street (aka A Clinic on Angel Street) 06x24: (Mar/13/1974) As Dr. Elroy Gantman 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Contract 03x14: (Jan/07/1965) As Major John Dunstan 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rowan and Martin, Robert Goulet 15x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Himself 
  Harpo Marx, Dick Haymes and Fran Jeffries 14x28: (Apr/23/1961) As Himself 
  Tammy Grimes, George Jessel 14x13: (Jan/01/1961) As Himself 
  Dick Haymes; Allie Reynolds; Sal Maglie; Bobby Thomson; Eddie Stanky 05x05: (Oct/07/1951) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Chantels / John Zacherle / The Four Dates / Teresa Brewer / Eddie Platt / Ann Reynolds 01x03: (Mar/01/1958) As Himself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Laugh It Off 06x14: (Dec/01/1953) As guest star 
  The Deadly Lamb 05x16: (Dec/23/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Song for a Banjo 03x15: (Dec/15/1952) As Dan Shepherd 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Nov/13/1951) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 51 01x51: (May/24/1949) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Beatrice Lillie and Victor Moore 01x36: (May/13/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Haymes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

VH1 confirm airdate for new drama Hindsight

VH1 have revealed that 'Hindsight', it's new drama series will begin..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..