Login or register  
TV

Robie Porter

Mostly Credited As: Robie Porter
Birth Name: Robert George Porter
Date Of Birth: 1942
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Robie Porter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Malibu U. (1967)As: Singer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  White Horse, Steel Horse 01x07: (Nov/05/1970) As Bob Allison 

Mannix (1967) 
  Once Upon a Saturday 03x25: (Mar/21/1970) As Jimmy 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The King's Shilling 04x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Tom Chapin 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/11/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robie Porter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..