Login or register  
TV

Annabella

Mostly Credited As: Annabella
Birth Name: Suzanne Georgette Charpentier
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1909 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: La Varenne Saint Hilaire, Val-de-Marne, France
Date Of Death: September 18, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Neuilly-sur-Seine, France)

Annabella



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Hersel (accepting Best Actress Award for Patricia Neal), [Uncredited]

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Diamonds in the Sky 06x19: (Jan/05/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Annabella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..