Login or register  
TV

George Cukor


Mostly Credited As: George Cukor
Birth Name: George Dewey Cukor
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1899 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 23, 1983
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

George Cukor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Himself (Accepting Best Actress Award for Katharine Hepburn), [Uncredited]
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Winner: Best Director (for 'My Fair Lady') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy (for 'Love Among the Ruins') 

The Men Who Made the Movies (1973) 
  George Cukor 01x07: (1973) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 22nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 22x01: (Feb/08/1965) As Winner: Best Director (for 'My Fair Lady') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Cukor Quotes

No quotes added for this person