Login or register  
TV

Richard M. Sherman

Mostly Credited As: Richard M. Sherman
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Sherman
Richard Sherman

Birth Name: Richard Morton Sherman
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Richard M. Sherman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself (as Richard Sherman)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Mary Poppins') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shipwrecked 03x26 Jun/08/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard M. Sherman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..