Login or register  
TV

Jack L. Warner

Mostly Credited As: Jack L. Warner
Sometimes Credited As: Leon Zuardo
Jack Warner

Birth Name: John Eichelbaum
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1892 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
Date Of Death: September 09, 1978
Cause Of Death: Pulmonary edema (Los Angeles, CA)

Jack L. Warner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'My Fair Lady') 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Winner: Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 22nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 22x01: (Feb/08/1965) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'My Fair Lady') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Johnny Carson, Elizabeth Taylor 10x04: (Oct/14/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack L. Warner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..