Login or register  
TV

Thomas Wayne

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Wayne
Birth Name: Thomas Wayne Perkins
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1940 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Batesville, Mississippi
Date Of Death: August 15, 1971
Cause Of Death: Car accident in Memphis, Tennessee




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Freddy Cannon / Sammy Turner / The Tempos / Lu Ann Simms / Thomas Wayne 02x49: (Aug/08/1959) As Himself 
  Dave Apple and The Applejacks / The Bell Notes / Thomas Wayne 02x23: (Feb/07/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Wayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..