Login or register  
TV

Helen Worth

Mostly Credited As: Helen Worth
Sometimes Credited As: Helen Wigglesworth

Birth Name: Cathryn Helen Wigglesworth
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Helen Worth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gail and Me: 40 Years on Coronation Street (2014)As: Herself
Coronation Street: A Moving Story (2014)As: Herself
Coronation Street (1960)As: Gail Potter Tilsley Hillman McIntyre Platt (1974-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  Text Santa: Phillip's TV Marathon on This Morning 27x66: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 
  December 20, 2012 25x79: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself 
  October 17, 2011 24x31: (Oct/17/2011) As Herself 
  August 24, 2011 23x247: (Aug/24/2011) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (Countdown), [Featuring]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 24, 2014 01x130: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 

Farewell Tina (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2014 Soap Awards 01x16: (May/25/2014) As Herself (Winner - Outstanding Achievement Award) 
  2009 Soap Awards 01x11: (May/13/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 26, 2014 08x157: (Mar/26/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 4, 2014 04x128: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself 
  October 16, 2013 04x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 
  October 8, 2013 04x27: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself 
  September 17, 2013 04x12: (Sep/17/2013) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Nov/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The British Animal Honours (2013) 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 101 03x101: (Jan/30/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 103 01x103: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself 

The Corrie Years (2011) 
  Christmas Special 02x07: (Dec/28/2012) As Herself 
  On Location 02x03: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself 
  Feuds 02x02: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 28, 2010 18x148: (May/28/2010) As Herself 
  January 7, 2010 18x07: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 
  March 10, 2006 14x69: (Mar/10/2006) As Herself 
  September 21, 2004 12x265: (Sep/21/2004) As Herself 

Soapstar Superstar (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 22 03x22: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 3, Show 70 03x70: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 65 03x65: (Dec/12/2003) As Herself 

Junior Masterchef (1994) 
  Series 5, Show 12 05x12: (Jul/25/1999) As Herself 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Coronation Street 19x08: (Nov/05/1995) As Herself 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Undue Influence 01x03: (May/05/1974) As Ann Pollock 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  The Group 01x06: (Feb/08/1974) As Betty 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Colony in Space, Episode Six 08x20: (May/15/1971) As Mary Ashe 
  Colony in Space, Episode Five 08x19: (May/08/1971) As Mary Ashe 
  Colony in Space, Episode Four 08x18: (May/01/1971) As Mary Ashe 
  Colony in Space, Episode Three 08x17: (Apr/24/1971) As Mary Ashe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Worth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..