Login or register  
TV

William Roache

Mostly Credited As: William Roache
Birth Name: William Patrick Roache
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

William Roache



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street - 50 Years, 50 Moments (2010)As: Himself
Coronation Street (1960)As: Ken Barlow (1960-2013, 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 20, 2015 27x92: (Jan/20/2015) As Himself 
  March 12, 2013 25x130: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 
  October 23, 2012 25x37: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself 
  October 9, 2012 25x27: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 14, 2014 01x122: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ashley Roberts, William Roache, Ashleigh and Pudsey, Chris Ramsey. 09x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 112 03x112: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 111 03x111: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 109 03x109: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2013 01x18: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

The Corrie Years (2011) 
  Christmas Special 02x07: (Dec/28/2012) As Himself 
  The Stunts 02x05: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself 
  Feuds 02x02: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Ken Barlow (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]

Deirdre and Me: 40 Years on Coronation Street (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 1, 2012 03x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  September 24, 2012 03x16: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 
  February 24, 2011 01x124: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  William Roache 09x07: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Morning Live (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 9 03x09: (Aug/26/2012) As Guest 
  Series 2, Show 19 02x19: (Nov/20/2011) As Guest 

We Love the Monkees (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/30/2012) As Himself 

TV's Biggest Blockbusters (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  William Roache 07x01: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 102 'Coronation Street Week' 16x102: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 117 15x117: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 14 15x14: (Sep/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 3 (Dec/19/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5318 65x40: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5317 65x39: (Aug/25/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5316 65x38: (Aug/24/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5315 65x37: (Aug/23/2011) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Soap Stars Special 28x03: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  Coronation Street v Emmerdale (May/30/2011) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Childhood Eye Cancer 09x03: (Mar/20/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Himself 

Rewind The 60s (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Coronation Street to Kingdom 01x01: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 87 01x87: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 65 08x65: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Suzanne Shaw/William Roache 03x07: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself 

Vernon Kay's Gameshow Marathon (2005) 
  Bullseye 01x06: (Oct/22/2005) As Himself 
  The Golden Shot 01x03: (Oct/01/2005) As Himself 
  Take Your Pick 01x02: (Sep/24/2005) As Himself 
  The Price Is Right 01x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 2 09x02: (Jan/06/1989) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  William Roach 26x01: (Oct/16/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Roache Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..