Login or register  
TV

Larry Holden

Mostly Credited As: Larry Holden
Birth Name: Laurence H. Holden
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1961 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: February 13, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Larry Holden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: unknown (uncredited)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  And Then There Were None 02x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Darin Hanson 
  Face Lift 01x17: (Mar/08/2001) As Darin Hanson 

ER (1994) 
  Partly Cloudy, Chance of Rain 08x08: (Nov/15/2001) As Chris Pendry 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Through a Glass Darkly 01x08: (Mar/01/2000) As Darryl DeLuca 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Devil's Music 02x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Jeff Carlton 

Timecop (1997) 
  Lost Voyage 01x07: (Jun/27/1998) As Mr. Fuqua 

Lawless (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/1997) As Slade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Holden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..