Login or register  
TV

James Carpinello

Mostly Credited As: James Carpinello
Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James Carpinello



James Carpinello
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mob Doctor (2012)As: Franco Leoni
So NoTORIous (2006)As: Pete
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Like Father, Like Daughter 06x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Frank Henson 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  Don't Forget About Me 01x03: (Nov/24/2012) As Adam 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Occupational Hazards 02x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Sal Rubenstone 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Mission Creep 01x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Joey Durban 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  The Art of the Steal 04x01: (May/01/2011) As Riley Barnett / Riley Burns 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pop 12x11: (Jan/05/2011) As Joe Gilbert 

NCIS (2003) 
  False Witness 08x10: (Dec/14/2010) As Smitty Brown 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  See No Evil 09x03: (Oct/17/2010) As Dominic Giordano 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Running 01x23: (May/25/2010) As Detective Burton 
  Hybristophilia 01x22: (May/18/2010) As Detective Burton 
  Unplugged 01x21: (May/11/2010) As Detective Anthony Beal 
  Doubt 01x18: (Apr/06/2010) As Detective Burton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Carpinello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news