Login or register  
TV

Wendy Melvoin

Mostly Credited As: Wendy Melvoin
Sometimes Credited As: Wendy
Wendy and Lisa
Wendy & Lisa

Birth Name: Wendy Ann Melvoin
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 03x15: (Sep/22/2002) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Carnivale (2003)• Theme Music
Crossing Jordan (2001)• Music
Heroes (2006)• Music
Bionic Woman (2007)• Music
Virtuality (2009)• Original Music
Nurse Jackie (2009)• Music
Touch (2012)• Music
Witches of East End (2013)• Score
• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Melvoin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..