Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kal Penn


Mostly Credited As: Kal Penn
Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kal Penn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Picture With Kal Penn (2015)As: Himself (Host)
Battle Creek (2015)As: Detective Fontanelle White
The Big Brain Theory: Pure Genius (2013)As: Himself (Host)
We Are Men (2013)As: Gil Bartis
Ex-Men (2013)As: Gil Brooks
Prairie Dogs (2012)As: Neil
The Call (2009)As: Ian
Learning to Fly (2007)As: Max
Guys Choice (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
House (2004)As: Dr. Lawrence Kutner (ep. 80-106; Recurring Previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Ted Cruz's Presidential Run 01x33: (Mar/24/2015) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Thomas Lennon (guest host), Kal Penn, Lindsay Sloane, Troy Walker 11x105: (Feb/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lake Bell, Kal Penn 04x79: (May/02/2008) As Himself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Kal Penn, The Ataris 03x51: (Mar/28/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Kal Penn, Sen. Angus King, Rula Jebreal, Gen. Wesley Clark, Eva Longoria 12x32: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  The Office Party 01x07: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Kal Penn, Shane Carruth, the Neighbourhood 12x47: (May/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ben Kingsley, Kal Penn, Johnny Marr 05x71: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Everybody Dies 08x22: (May/21/2012) As Kutner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Both Sides Now 05x24: (May/11/2009) As Kutner 
  Games 04x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Kutner 
  You Don't Want to Know 04x08: (Nov/20/2007) As Kutner 

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  Worst Cars 02x16: (Apr/03/2012) As Himself (Big Star, Small Car) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Drunk Train 07x16: (Feb/13/2012) As Kevin 
  46 Minutes 07x14: (Jan/16/2012) As Kevin 
  Tailgate 07x13: (Jan/02/2012) As Kevin 
  Tick Tick Tick... 07x10: (Nov/14/2011) As Kevin 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Matt Damon 17x36: (Dec/15/2011) As Kumar 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, John Cho & Kal Penn, Kathleen Madigan 19x176: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ewan McGregor, John Cho & Kal Penn, Seether 16x102: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rachael Ray, Kal Penn, Grizzly Bear 15x88: (Apr/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Outsider 08x12: (Jan/16/2007) As Henry Chanoor, [Special Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 06x04: (Jan/15/2007) As Ahmed Amar 
  Day 6: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 06x03: (Jan/15/2007) As Ahmed Amar 
  Day 6: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 06x02: (Jan/14/2007) As Ahmed Amar 
  Day 6: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 06x01: (Jan/14/2007) As Ahmed Amar 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  7/29/04 01x113: (Jul/29/2004) As Himself 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Haunted 01x05: (Dec/04/2003) As Steven 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Baby Love 09x06: (Dec/04/2001) As Solomon Al-Ramai 

ER (1994) 
  The Longer You Stay 08x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Narajan 

Angel (1999) 
  That Vision Thing 03x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Young Man in Fez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spin City (1996) 
  The Spanish Prisoner 05x03: (Nov/01/2000) As Buddy 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  You Can't Twin 05x04: (May/13/2000) As Prajeeb 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Beer Bad 04x05: (Nov/02/1999) As Hunt, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kal Penn Quotes

No quotes added for this person