Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Miller (2)


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Miller (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Jonathan Miller
Dr Jonathan Miller

Birth Name: Jonathan Wolfe Miller
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jonathan Miller (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Body In Question (1979)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Jonathan Miller 01x06: (2010) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Portraits - Face to Face 10x11: (Mar/18/1976) As Himself 
  When Larry Met Joan 35x13: (Nov/03/2001) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tony Bennett, Lesley Gore 17x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


BBC Television Shakespeare (1978)• Producer (Series 3 - 5)
Omnibus (1967)• Producer

Episode Crew


BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Merry Wives of Windsor 05x03 Dec/28/1982 As: Director
King Lear 05x01 Sep/19/1982 As: Director
Troilus and Cressida 04x02 Oct/07/1981 As: Director
Othello 04x01 Oct/04/1981 As: Director
Antony and Cleopatra 03x06 May/08/1981 As: Director
Omnibus (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Whistle and I'll Come to You 02x10 May/07/1968 As: Director, Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Miller (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person