Login or register  
TV

Ted Willis

Mostly Credited As: Ted Willis
Birth Name: Edward Henry Willis
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1918 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tottenham, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: December 22, 1992




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 59 01x59: (Apr/07/1983) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Black Beauty (1972)• Developer
Dixon of Dock Green (1955)• Creator
Coppers End (1971)• Creator
Gert And Daisy (1959)• Creator
Hunter's Walk (1973)• Creator
Mrs Thursday (1966)• Creator
The Days of Vengeance (1960)• Creator
Flower of Evil (1961)• Creator
Sergeant Cork (1963)• Creator
Crime of Passion (1970)• Created By
The Sullavan Brothers (1964)• Script Editor
• Creator

Episode Crew


Crime of Passion (1970) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Alain 01x06 Apr/20/1970 As: Writer
Lina 03x01 May/02/1972 As: Writer
Magdalena 02x07 Jul/26/1971 As: Writer
Celine 01x03 Mar/30/1970 As: Writer
Helene 01x02 Mar/23/1970 As: Writer
Sergeant Cork (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of Big Ben Lewis 03x03 Apr/18/1964 As: Writer
Dixon of Dock Green (1955) (Credited in 200 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 200 episode crew credits
The End of the Trail 09x28 Mar/23/1963 As: Writer
Before the Ball 09x27 Mar/16/1963 As: Writer
A Woman Named Julie 09x26 Mar/09/1963 As: Writer
A Strange Affair 09x25 Mar/02/1963 As: Writer
A Drop of the Real Stuff 09x24 Feb/23/1963 As: Writer
Flower of Evil (1961) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Twelve Hours To Zero 01x06 Nov/15/1961 As: Writer
The Ultimatum 01x05 Nov/08/1961 As: Writer
Death Warrants For Six 01x04 Nov/01/1961 As: Writer
The One That Got Away 01x03 Oct/25/1961 As: Writer
The Camp In The Mountains 01x02 Oct/18/1961 As: Writer
The Days of Vengeance (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Revelations 01x06 Jul/13/1960 As: Writer
A Bunch Of Red Roses 01x05 Jul/06/1960 As: Writer
Book Of Lamentations 01x04 Jun/29/1960 As: Writer
The Full Treatment 01x03 Jun/22/1960 As: Writer
Wound For Wound 01x02 Jun/15/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Willis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news