Login or register  
TV

Kristoffer Polaha

Mostly Credited As: Kristoffer Polaha
Sometimes Credited As: Kris Polaha

Birth Name: Kristoffer Jon Polaha
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reno, Nevada
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kristoffer Polaha



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstrom (2015)As: Sgt. Peter Niedermayer
Made in Jersey (2012)As: Nolan Adams
Ringer (2011)As: Henry Butler
Life Unexpected (2010)As: Nate 'Baze' Bazile
Miss/Guided (2008)As: Tim
Valentine (2008)As: Danny Valentine/Eros
North Shore (2004)As: Jason Matthews
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Girls Gone Wild 14x10: (Nov/27/2013) As Darryl Walsh 

Awkward (2011) 
  Time After Time 02x08: (Aug/16/2012) As Ben 
  Another One Bites the Dust 02x07: (Aug/09/2012) As Ben 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 146 02x146: (Apr/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Romantically Challenged (2010) 
  Perry and Rebecca's High School Reunion 01x03: (May/03/2010) As Jesse 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Gypsy and the Hobo 03x11: (Oct/25/2009) As Carlton Hanson 
  Seven Twenty Three 03x07: (Sep/27/2009) As Carlton Hanson 
  Flight 1 02x02: (Aug/03/2008) As Carlton 
  Marriage of Figaro 01x03: (Aug/02/2007) As Carlton Hanson 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Instinct 02x02: (Oct/02/2009) As Nate Jordan 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Racial Sensitivity 01x04: (Apr/08/2009) As Don 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Daylight 07x18: (Mar/31/2009) As Justin Morgan 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Barren 02x15: (Feb/16/2007) As Alistair Joyce 

Bones (2005) 
  The Headless Witch in the Woods 02x10: (Nov/29/2006) As Will Hastings 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Curse of the Coffin 05x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Jeremy Fordham 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Charlie Gets Crippled 02x01: (Jun/29/2006) As Male Employee 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  It's a Wonderful Christmas Carol on 34th Street 01x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Ron 

House (2004) 
  Spin 02x06: (Nov/15/2005) As Jeff 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Morning After 01x07: (Dec/18/2003) As Mark Evans 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Mark Evans 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/30/2003) As Mark Evans 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 93 06x93: (Jan/08/2003) As Himself 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Split 01x07: (Nov/20/2002) As Darkstrike 

Roswell (1999) 
  I Married An Alien 03x11: (Jan/29/2002) As Eric Hughes 

Angel (1999) 
  Billy 03x06: (Oct/29/2001) As Dylan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kristoffer Polaha Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..