Login or register  
TV

Nick Kroll

Mostly Credited As: Nick Kroll
Birth Name: Nicholas Kroll
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Nick Kroll



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kroll Show (2013)As: Himself
The League (2009)As: Rodney Ruxin
Sit Down, Shut Up (2009)As: Andrew Sapien -- [Voice]
The Life and Times of Tim (2008)As: Stu -- [Voice]
Cavemen (2007)As: Nick Hedge
Best Week Ever (2004)As: Himself (S04-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jada Pinkett Smith, Nick Kroll, Bobby Shmurda 01x143: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Paul Scheer | Nick Kroll | Jon Lajoie 02x113: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  New Slogan 06x16: (Mar/13/2014) As The Douche 
  Ann's Decision 05x12: (Feb/07/2013) As The Douche 
  The Fight 03x13: (May/12/2011) As The Douche 
  Media Blitz 03x05: (Feb/17/2011) As The Douche 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup of The Walking Dead 3: Nick Kroll & Tim Gunn 11x10: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 
  October 9 10x40: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  December 7, 2011 08x48: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 

Conan (2010) 
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nick Kroll, Ted Alexandro 04x54: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie and the Chocolate Factory That Was a Front for a Sweatshop That Makes Gym Bags 03x41: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bye-Bye, Albino's Alibi 02x11: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  What Happens on Krypton, Stays on Krypton 01x110: (Jun/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Nick Kroll, Skyler Grey 01x14: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Burning Love (2013) 
  Limo Introductions/The First Cocktail Party 02x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Khris 

New Girl (2011) 
  Chicago 02x20: (Mar/26/2013) As Jamie 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  David Duchovny, Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Jenni "JWoww" Farley, Nick Kroll, Eli Young Band 05x08: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Ricky Spanish 07x17: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Various 
  Dr. Klaustus 07x13: (Mar/11/2012) Voiced  Dry Cleaner 
  License to Till 06x15: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Various 
  You Debt Your Life 06x12: (Feb/20/2011) Voiced  Various 

Community (2009) 
  Foosball and Nocturnal Vigilantism 03x09: (Dec/01/2011) As Juergen 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Night Shift 03x11: (Aug/11/2011) As Dr. Geza 
  No One Can Replace Her 02x02: (Aug/29/2010) As Nicky 
  I See Her Face Everywhere 02x01: (Aug/22/2010) As Little Nicky 
  Nut Cutters? 01x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Nicky 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Baseball 01x06: (Feb/25/2011) As Various 

The Benson Interruption (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

John Oliver's New York Stand-up Show (2010) 
  Maria Bamford, Nick Kroll (as Fabrice Fabrice), Greg Fitzsimmons, and Eugene Mirman 01x01: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Secret Santa 06x14: (Jul/01/2009) As El Chupacabra 
  Viacom Grinch 06x12: (Jun/17/2009) As El Chupacabra 
  Helping Mayor Hernandez 06x08: (May/20/2009) As El Chupacabra 
  We Don't Want the Pope 06x06: (May/06/2009) As El Chupacabra 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Gift 01x11: (Dec/15/2008) As Adam 
  The Wedding 01x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Adam 
  The Vows 01x07: (Nov/10/2008) As Adam 
  The Club 01x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Adam 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Nick Kroll, Cheryl Dellasega 33x16: (Oct/01/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  America Ferrera, Chris Matthews, Nick Kroll 11x20: (Oct/01/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 31th 04x11: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 
  March 24th 04x10: (Mar/24/2006) As Himself 
  March 10th 04x09: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Audience member, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The League (2009) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tailgate 04x06 Nov/15/2012 As: Writer
The Out of Towner 03x09 Dec/01/2011 As: Writer
Expert Witness 02x09 Nov/11/2010 As: Writer
The Anniversary Party 02x06 Oct/21/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Kroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..