Login or register  
TV

Terry Brunk

Mostly Credited As: Terry Brunk
Sometimes Credited As: Sabu
Sabu the Elephant Boy
Samu
Terry Essar
Terry Snuka

Birth Name: Terry Michael Brunk
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Terry Brunk


Terry Brunk is 49 years old and was born on December 12, 1964.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Professional Championship Wrestling.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Staten Island, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
ECW (2006)As: Sabu (2006 - 2007)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Sabu (2004 - 2006)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Sabu
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Sabu
Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001)As: Sabu (2001)
Professional Championship Wrestling (2000)As: Himself
XPW Wrestling (1999)As: Sabu
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Sabu (1997 - 1999)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Sabu (1997 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Sabu (1995 - 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night Raw (1993) 
  Episode 723 (Dayton, OH) 15x14: (Apr/02/2007) As Sabu 
  Episode 680 (Pittsburgh, PA) 14x23: (Jun/05/2006) As Sabu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Terry is a professional wrestler, he is the nephew of the original 'Sheik' who was born Ed Farhat and was also a professional wrestler and whom trained Terry for the squared circle.

Some of his wrestling names have been Sabu, Sabu the Elephant Boy, Samu (in USWA), Terry Essar (in Toronto), Terry Snuka and “The Genocidal, Homicidal, Suicidal Maniac”.

Terry was born in Bombay, India and moved at a very young age to Detroit, Michigan and he made his professional wrestling debut in 1984 at the age of 19 years old.

Some of his moves/holds are Air Sabu, Arabian (Camel) Clutch, Arabian Skullcrusher, Asai Moonsault, Arabian Powerbomb, Arabian Press, Atomic Arabian Facebuster, Catapult Somersault Legdrop, Flying Legdrop, Slingshot Suicide DDT.

More moves and holds include Triple Jump Moonsault Plancha, Triple Jump Legdrop, Triple Jump Somersault Plancha, Triple Jump Moonsault, Triple-Jump Plancha and the Folding Chair Facesmash.

Has feuded with Abdullah the Butcher, Abyss, Al Snow, Cactus Jack, Chris Benoit, Chris Candido, Damien 666, Devon Storm, La Parka, Mikey Whipwreck, Monty Brown, Raven, Rhino, Sandman, Shane Douglas, Stevie Richards, Taz, Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer.

As a tag team partner with Rob Van Dam they have feuded with The Dudley Boyz, The Eliminators, The Gangstas, The Gangstinators, The Impact Players, Public Enemy, The Triple Threat and Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney.

Sabu has had the following tag partners of Raven, Rob Van Dam, Sonjay Dutt, and Taz and his managers have been The Cuban Assassin, Paul E. Dangerously, Fonzie, Josh Lazie, Shafee, The Sheik and Gideon Wainwright.

Terry Brunk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: New 'Arrow' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the third season of 'Arrow' has debuted at San Diego..

Comic-Con 2014: Ginnifer Goodwin Has a Message for ‘Once Upon a Time’ Fans

..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..