Login or register  
TV

Andrew Garfield

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Garfield
Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Andrew Garfield


Andrew Garfield is 31 years old and was born on August 20, 1983.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Andrew Garfield, Ricky Gervais, MKTO 32x258: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself 
  Andrew Garfield, Nicole Murphy, "American Idol" castoff C.J. Harris 32x171: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Andrew Garfield/Coldplay 39x19: (May/03/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Andrew Garfield, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Chvrches 01x49: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2014 15x101: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 
  February 10, 2011 12x41: (Feb/10/2011) As Himself 
  December 29, 2010 11x363: (Dec/29/2010) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Paolo Nutini 15x02: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Dan & Shay 11x130: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Andrew Garfield, Quvenzhane Wallis, Of Monsters And Men 20x113: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katy Perry, Michael Wigge, Needtobreathe 20x107: (Jun/21/2012) As Peter Parker a.k.a Spider-Man (Footage from “Amazing Spider-Man”), [Uncredited]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Andrew Garfield 17x85: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  LeBron James, Andrew Garfield, Maroon 5 19x158: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 25, 2012 02x205: (Jun/25/2012) As Himself 
  June 19, 2012 02x201: (Jun/19/2012) As Himself 
  October 12, 2010 01x27: (Oct/12/2010) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 94 02x94: (Feb/04/2011) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Evolution of the Daleks (2) 03x05: (Apr/28/2007) As Frank 
  Daleks in Manhattan (1) 03x04: (Apr/21/2007) As Frank 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Closure (2) 10x04: (Jan/22/2007) As Martin Douglas 
  Closure (1) 10x03: (Jan/21/2007) As Martin Douglas 

Sugar Rush (UK) (2005) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/02/2005) As Tom 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/26/2005) As Tom 
  Coming Out...Not 01x06: (Jul/12/2005) As Tom 
  Secrets 01x03: (Jun/21/2005) As Tom 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/07/2005) As Tom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Garfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..