Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Gross


Mostly Credited As: Richard Gross
Birth Name: Richard P. Gross
Date Of Birth: 1948
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Richard Gross




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Looking (2014) 
  Looking for a Plus-One 01x07: (Mar/02/2014) As Phil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/16/2012) As Ranger Phil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trauma (2009) 
  All's Fair 01x02: (Oct/05/2009) As Captain 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Stringers 01x07: (Jun/24/2006) As gang task force cop 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Hollywood Brass 05x20: (Apr/21/2005) As Officer Kirk 

The Practice (1997) 
  Police State 08x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Wesley Pollack 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Guns Not Butter 04x12: (Jan/08/2003) As Beano 
  Take This Sabbath Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2000) As Bailiff, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 02x05: (Nov/26/2002) As Fire Marshall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fastlane (2002) 
  Ray Ray 01x06: (Nov/20/2002) As Joey Waggs 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Slaughterhouse 01x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Gardener 
  Breathless 01x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Gardener 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Cliques 03x21: (May/05/2002) As Logger Dave, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Reese Drives 03x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Logger Dave 
  Lois's Makeover 03x10: (Jan/27/2002) As Logger Dave, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Health Scare 03x06: (Dec/09/2001) As Logger Dave, [Co-Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  Melt Down 02x06: (Nov/03/2001) As Commander Bill Evans 
  Lost and Found 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Commander Bill Evans 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Joe Giddy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Ben? Her? (2) 02x24: (May/23/2000) As Frank 
  Ben? Her? (1) 02x23: (May/23/2000) As Frank 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Natural 09x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Jogger, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shark Fever 07x01: (Sep/23/1996) As Poland 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  The Maya Connection 01x19: (Apr/26/1998) As Gerry Ayers 
  Big Brother's Secret 01x15: (Feb/22/1998) As Gerry Ayers 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Arms of Fire 01x04: (Sep/24/1996) As Desk Sergeant 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Aloha, Nash 01x07: (May/03/1996) As Special Agent Anthony Gabriele 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Gross Quotes

No quotes added for this person