Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Burtka


Mostly Credited As: David Burtka
Birth Name: David M. Burtka
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

David Burtka




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Dish (2013)As: Himself (Host)
A-List Listings (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barefoot Contessa (2002) 
  Barefoot in L.A. 22x01: (Aug/08/2015) As Himself 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Curtain Call 04x13: (Jan/21/2015) As Michael Beck 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Twelve Horny Women 08x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Scooter 
  Natural History 06x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Scooter 
  Hooked 05x16: (Mar/01/2010) As Scooter 
  Sorry, Bro 04x16: (Mar/09/2009) As Scooter 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  At Home With Neil Patrick Harris, His FiancĂ©, David Burtka, and Their Twins 01x22: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 04x05: (Oct/24/2007) As David King 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Black Vera Wang 03x19: (May/08/2002) As Bruce, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Burtka Quotes

No quotes added for this person