TV

Benjamin Benitez


Mostly Credited As: Benjamin Benitez
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Benitez

Birth Name: Kevin Alexander
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York

Benjamin Benitez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wanted (US) (2005)As: FBI Special Agent Tommy Rodriguez
Tru Calling (2003)As: Gardez (Episodes 2 - 13)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Gonzales #1 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Gonzales #1 
  Church in Ruins 02x06: (Jul/26/2015) As Gonzales #1 
  Church in Ruins 02x06: (Jul/26/2015) As Gonzales #1 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  LAT 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58'W 06x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Kimball Saks 
  LAT 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58'W 06x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Kimball Saks 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Rate of Exchange 04x21: (May/15/2009) As Danny Ortiz, [Uncredited]
  Rate of Exchange 04x21: (May/15/2009) As Danny Ortiz, [Uncredited]

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Fly By Knight 01x15: (Feb/11/2009) As Esteban Bahia 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Merit Badge 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Tito Juarez 
  Merit Badge 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Tito Juarez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tito Juarez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tito Juarez 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  South of the Border, Part Uno 02x10: (Dec/07/2006) As Hispanic Earl 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sanctuary 03x15: (Mar/12/2006) As Hector (1998/2006) 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Gardez 
  Putting Out Fires 01x02: (Nov/06/2003) As Gardez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gardez 

The Shield (2002) 
  Dead Soldiers 02x02: (Jan/14/2003) As James, [Uncredited]
  Dead Soldiers 02x02: (Jan/14/2003) As James, [Uncredited]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Silent Partner 01x06: (Oct/31/2002) As Luis 

The Wire (2002) 
  Game Day 01x09: (Aug/04/2002) As Jimmy, [Uncredited]

The Division (2001) 
  A Priori 02x07: (Feb/24/2002) As Dean Ramos 
  A Priori 02x07: (Feb/24/2002) As Dean Ramos 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dean Ramos 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dean Ramos 

Angel (1999) 
  Provider 03x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Tat Vamp #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Huntress (2000) 
  Busted 01x17: (Jun/03/2001) As Alex 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave Holmby 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave Holmby 

Roswell (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Louis 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hector Ramirez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hector Ramirez 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Nexus 01x08: (Unaired) As Sanchez 
  Nexus 01x08: (Unaired) As Sanchez 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) As Guillermo 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) As Guillermo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benjamin Benitez Quotes

No quotes added for this person