Login or register  
TV

Anne Lambton


Mostly Credited As: Anne Lambton
Birth Name: Anne Mary Gabrielle Lambton
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Anne Lambton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Borgias (2011) 
  Death on a Pale Horse 01x07: (May/08/2011) As Abbess 
  The French King 01x06: (May/01/2011) As Abbess 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Talking to the Dead 11x06: (Aug/05/2008) As Dr Mary McKay 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Enter Two Gardeners 03x08: (Aug/06/2007) As Queenie Allardyce 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Producers (1) 06x16: (Jun/09/1999) As Madeline Porter 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  The Great Bangaboo 01x18: (Mar/23/1999) Voiced  Sheeba 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Lambton Quotes

No quotes added for this person