TV

Liam O'Brien (1)


Mostly Credited As: Liam O'Brien (1)
Birth Name: William O'Brien
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1913 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 24, 1996





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lottery! (1983)• Producer
Police Woman (1974)• Executive Story Editor

Episode Crew


Today's F.B.I (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tapper 01x18 Apr/26/1982 As: Writer
Kidnap 01x17 Apr/19/1982 As: Writer
Surfacing 01x14 Feb/28/1982 As: Writer
Police Story (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nightmare on a Sunday Morning 04x14 Jan/18/1977 As: Teleplay
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The People Against Judge McIntire 04x04 Oct/08/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
Johnny Midnight (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
X Equals Murder 01x01 Unknown As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Town That Slept With the Lights On 07x31 May/16/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liam O'Brien (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person