Login or register  
TV

Matthew J. Willig


Mostly Credited As: Matthew J. Willig
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Willig
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Mirada, California
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Matthew J. Willig




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  The Battle Creek Way 01x01: (Mar/01/2015) As Ben the Dealer 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  The Ebony Falcon 01x14: (Jan/21/2014) As Brandon Jacoby 

Grimm (2011) 
  Cold Blooded 03x07: (Dec/13/2013) As Gregorek (as Matthew Willig) 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9782 39x167: (Nov/17/2011) As Tank 
  Ep. #9781 39x166: (Nov/16/2011) As Tank 
  Ep. #9780 39x165: (Nov/15/2011) As Tank 

NCIS (2003) 
  Nature of the Beast 09x01: (Sep/20/2011) As NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade 
  Pyramid 08x24: (May/17/2011) As NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade 
  Swan Song 08x23: (May/10/2011) As NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade 
  Dead Reflection 08x21: (Apr/12/2011) As NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade 

The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011) 
  Dogs of War 01x07: (Jul/26/2011) As Raoni 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Gobbler 04x12: (Jan/24/2011) As Yuri the Gobbler 

Terriers (2010) 
  Dog and Pony 01x02: (Sep/15/2010) As Montell Gobright 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Rock the Kasbah 02x23: (Apr/16/2010) As Genie 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runaway Bunny 07x12: (Jan/17/2010) As Chuck "French" Jaworski (1974) 

iCarly (2007) 
  iHurt Lewbert 02x04: (Oct/18/2008) As Sledgehammer 

Shark (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 02x12: (Jan/27/2008) As Hank "Buzz" Busby 

Dexter (2006) 
  Waiting to Exhale 02x02: (Oct/07/2007) As Little Chino 
  It's Alive! 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Little Chino 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Two Weeks Out 07x14: (Mar/19/2006) As Famous Athlete, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  A.A. 07x15: (Mar/05/2006) As Crash (as Matthew Willig), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Matthew played in the National Football League for 14 seasons.

Matthew J. Willig Quotes

No quotes added for this person