Login or register  
TV

Bryan Friday

Mostly Credited As: Bryan Friday
Birth Name: Bryan Neal Friday
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Barnesville, Ohio
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Bryan Friday



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Let's Make a Deal 15x09: (Dec/07/2014) As Prison Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The List 11x17: (Mar/10/2011) As Vance Tolsom 
  Blood Lust 03x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Rick Midgen 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Mis Dos Padres 02x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Soldier #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banshee (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/11/2013) As Randall (Kai Proctor's Employee, Robs Sugar Bates' Bar), [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  After Hours 05x08: (Nov/19/2012) As Thug #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Dorado Falls 07x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Adam Werner 

NCIS (2003) 
  Nature of the Beast 09x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Navy Captain Felix Wright, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cape (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/09/2011) As Brooks, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  In The Wind 08x14: (Feb/01/2010) As Reporter 

Californication (2007) 
  Mia Culpa 03x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  She's Not There 05x14: (Feb/11/2009) As Handome Young Man 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10885 43x192: (Aug/07/2008) As Intruder 

The Nine (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/04/2006) As Negotiator 

Alias (2001) 
  Prophet Five 05x01: (Sep/29/2005) As EMT #2 

The Practice (1997) 
  Silent Partners 07x10: (Dec/15/2002) As Security Guard 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Get Your Mack On 01x09: (Dec/11/2002) As White Cop #1 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Primal Scream 01x06: (Nov/13/2002) As Gang Member #5 

Firefly (2002) 
  Safe 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Shabby Man #2 

Angel (1999) 
  Sleep Tight 03x16: (Mar/04/2002) As Holtzian, [Uncredited]

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Brainlock 03x11: (Jan/12/1996) As Kellner 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fastlane (2002)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryan Friday Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..