Login or register  
TV

Teddy Randazzo

Mostly Credited As: Teddy Randazzo
Birth Name: Alessandro Carmelo Randazzo
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1935 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 21, 2003




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Gordon and Sheila MacRae, The Wanderers 15x01: (Sep/17/1961) As Himself 
  Oscar Hammerstein II Tribute 13x48: (Sep/04/1960) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-949: Teddy Randazzo 04x144: (Mar/23/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Jackie Wilson / Freddy Cannon / Conway Twitty / Rod Lauren / Teddy Randazzo 03x34: (Apr/30/1960) As Himself 
  Eddie Cochran / The Isley Brothers / Sammy Turner / The Fireflies / Teddy Randazzo 03x05: (Oct/10/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teddy Randazzo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...