Login or register  
TV

Tom Irwin

Mostly Credited As: Tom Irwin
Birth Name: Thomas Irwin
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois

Tom Irwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Devious Maids (2013)As: Adrian Powell
My So-Called Life (1994)As: Graham Chase
My Life and Times (1991)As: Ben Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

Chasing Life (2014) 
  Finding Chemo 01x10: (Aug/12/2014) As Thomas Carver 
  The Family That Lies Together 01x05: (Jul/08/2014) As Thomas Carver 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  In The Blood 09x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Sgt. Joe Mahaffey 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Bareback Town 01x07: (Feb/19/2012) As Matt 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bombshell 12x19: (Mar/23/2011) As Jerry Bullard 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Final Nail 03x15: (Feb/14/2011) As Simon Campbell 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Disarm 07x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Officer Hancock 
  Death and All His Friends 06x24: (May/20/2010) As Officer Hancock 
  Sanctuary 06x23: (May/20/2010) As Officer Hancock 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  I Believe in Angels 02x14: (Apr/13/2009) As Father John Hanadarko 
  So What's The Purpose of a Platypus? 02x13: (Apr/06/2009) As Father John Hanadarko 
  But There's Clay 02x12: (Mar/30/2009) As Father John Hanadarko 
  Take Me Somewhere Earl 02x10: (Mar/16/2009) As Father John Hanadarko 

Lost (2004) 
  The Little Prince 05x04: (Feb/04/2009) As Dan Norton 
  Because You Left 05x01: (Jan/21/2009) As Dan Norton 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 07x07: (Feb/02/2009) As John Brunner 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Waiting For That Day 01x12: (Apr/13/2008) As Judge Gaitan 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Cooper Finds a Port in His Storm 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Father Mark 

Related (2005) 
  The Move 01x18: (Mar/20/2006) As Joe Sorelli 
  The Cape 01x17: (Mar/20/2006) As Joe Sorelli 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x13: (Feb/13/2006) As Joe Sorelli 
  Daddy's Little Girl 01x12: (Feb/06/2006) As Joe Sorelli 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost, Interrupted 01x03: (Oct/07/2005) As Steve Harper 

Reunion (2005) 
  1986 01x01: (Sep/08/2005) As Mr. Noll 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Happy Borthday 06x14: (Feb/22/2005) As Oliver Cecil 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Prime Suspect 01x05: (Feb/18/2005) As Dr. Stephen Atwood 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Fall Out (2) 01x23: (May/15/2003) As Barry Mashburn 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Barry Mashburn 

Angel (1999) 
  Ground State 04x02: (Oct/13/2002) As Elliot 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Finger 02x14: (Jan/31/2002) As Roy Logan 

The Division (2001) 
  Virgin Territory 01x21: (Jul/22/2001) As FBI Agent Aubrey Harrick 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Inheritors 05x17: (Jul/16/1999) As Dr. Ian Michaels 

The Bill (1984) 
  We Gave Him All Our Love 09x63: (May/29/1993) As Rob's Friend 

China Beach (1988) 
  Twilight 02x13: (Mar/22/1989) As Bellows 

Crime Story (1986) 
  For Love or Money 01x11: (Dec/05/1986) As Mayor Haynes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Irwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..