Login or register  
TV

Bob Crewe (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Crewe (1)
Sometimes Credited As: The Bob Crewe Generation

Birth Name: Stanley Robert Crewe
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: September 11, 2014
Cause Of Death: unknown cause (Scarborough, Maine)

Bob Crewe (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-977: Linda Hopkins / Bob Crewe 04x172: (May/02/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Johnny Cash / Frankie Avalon / The Browns / Bob Crewe / The Four Preps 03x29: (Mar/26/1960) As Himself 
  Duane Eddy / Jerry Wallace / Titus Turner / Jamie Horton / Bob Crewe 03x18: (Jan/09/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Crewe (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..