Login or register  
TV

Bob Illes

Mostly Credited As: Bob Illes
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Illes

Birth Name: Robert Paul Illes
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fernwood 2Night (1977)• Producer
America 2Night (1978)• Producer
Amen (1986)• Executive Producer (1990-1991)
A New Kind of Family (1979)• Producer
City Guys (1997)• Executive Producer
Double Trouble (US) (1984)• Creator
Goode Behavior (1996)• Creator
Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995)• Producer
Silver Spoons (1982)• Producer (1982-1984)
• Executive Producer (1984-1985)
What's Happening!! (1976)• Story Editor (1976-1977)
Private Benjamin (1981)• Producer (S02)

Episode Crew


City Guys (1997) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Mom on the Rocks 03x25 Jun/10/2000 As: Writer, Teleplay
Marriage Go-Round 03x11 Oct/23/1999 As: Writer, Teleplay
Mr. Baseball 03x02 Sep/11/1999 As: Writer
The Roomate 02x03 Sep/26/1998 As: Writer
Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Candidate 03x20 May/01/1996 As: Teleplay
Christmas 03x12 Dec/12/1995 As: Writer
Thanksgiving in Hawaii (2) 03x10 Nov/21/1995 As: Writer
Thanksgiving in Hawaii (1) 03x09 Nov/14/1995 As: Writer
Grandpa Campbell 03x05 Oct/04/1995 As: Writer
Family Matters (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cheers Looking at You, Kid 06x20 Mar/24/1995 As: Writer
A Thought in the Dark 04x15 Jan/29/1993 As: Writer
Amen (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Deliverance (2) 05x22 May/11/1991 As: Writer
Miracle on 134th Street (2) 05x06 Dec/22/1990 As: Writer
Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Babysitters 03x24 Apr/07/1985 As: Writer
Lulu's Back in Town 03x12 Dec/30/1984 As: Writer
Twas the Night Before Christmas 03x11 Dec/16/1984 As: Writer
Beauties and the Beasts 03x10 Dec/09/1984 As: Writer
Voyage of the Darned (1) 03x07 Nov/11/1984 As: Writer
Double Trouble (US) (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bombshell 01x08 May/30/1984 As: Writer
One Drives, the Other Doesn't 01x01 Apr/04/1984 As: Story
Private Benjamin (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Not For Men Only 02x12 Jan/18/1982 As: Writer
Judy Got Her Gun 02x02 Oct/19/1981 As: Writer
Flo (1980) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
What Are Friends For? 02x17 Mar/14/1981 As: Writer
Welcome to the Club 02x15 Feb/21/1981 As: Writer
Not With My Sister, You Don't 02x12 Jan/26/1981 As: Writer
So Long, Shorty 02x07 Dec/08/1980 As: Writer
A Castleberry Thanksgiving (2) 02x05 Nov/24/1980 As: Writer
What's Happening!! (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sunday Father 01x14 Jan/27/1977 As: Writer
Shirley's Date 01x08 Dec/04/1976 As: Writer
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Car 02x15 Jan/18/1977 As: Writer
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Love Boat   Sep/17/1976 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther (a.k.a.) Leaving the Nest 03x13 Dec/14/1973 As: Story
The Members of the Wedding (a.k.a.) The Engagement 03x09 Nov/09/1973 As: Writer
Lamont is That You? 03x06 Oct/19/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Illes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..