Login or register  
TV

Christie Brinkley


Mostly Credited As: Christie Brinkley
Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Christie Brinkley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hamptons (2002) (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  One Last Ride, Part 1 07x12: (Feb/24/2015) As Gayle, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jerry's Retirement 05x20: (Apr/18/2013) As Gayle Gergich 
  Ron and Diane 05x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Gayle Gergich 

The View (1997) 
  Christie Brinkley, Sailor Brinkley Cook, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Lupita Nyong'o, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Valerie Harper & Tristan MacManus, guest co-host Jesse Ventura 17x22: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christie Brinkley, Jill Zarin, Kerry Washington 15x132: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 12 04x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 163 01x163: (Mar/25/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Christie Brinkley | Gilles Marini 02x59: (Dec/04/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 14, 2011 23x218: (Jul/14/2011) As Herself 
  July 13, 2011 23x217: (Jul/13/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 14, 2011 12x195: (Jul/14/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Christie Brinkley, Thompson Square 19x45: (Mar/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Christie Brinkley, Beverly Johnson, Stephanie Seymour, Cheryl Tiegs & More Supermodel Legends 25x77: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  The Bahamas Triangle 04x08: (Dec/04/2009) As Penelope Graybridge 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Christie Brinkley 02x39: (Nov/01/2007) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Christie Brinkley 10x50: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself 
  Supermodels: Beyond Skin Deep 08x25: (Apr/11/2004) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Ford Supermodels 03x21: (Nov/07/2002) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Christie Brinkley 04x14: (Jul/19/1998) As Herself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Virtual Reality 02x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christie Brinkley Quotes

No quotes added for this person