Login or register  
TV

Jerry Trainor

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Trainor
Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jerry Trainor


Jerry Trainor was born on April 27, 1977, and his original birth name was Gerald William Trainor. His mother works as a calculus teacher at his alma mater, the University of San Diego High School, which is now known as Cathedral Catholic High School. These are the television series that Trainor has acted in are , My Wife and Kids, Malcolm in the Middle,Crossing Jordan, and Drake and Josh(crazy Steve). He has also worked on a number of feature films such as Donnie Darko, Bring It On Again, Wrong Hollywood Number, and Pieces of Dolores.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wendell And Vinnie (2013)As: Vinnie
T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010)As: Dudley Puppy -- [Voice]
iCarly (2007)As: Spencer Shay
Episode Cast Credits 

T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010) 
  Match Me if You Can | Organized Crime 03x10: (May/10/2014) Voiced  Wannabee, [Featuring]
  Hush Puppy | Quacky Birthday 02x14: (Aug/08/2013) Voiced  Fireman(Hush Puppy), [Featuring]
  Monkey Business | Diary of a Mad Cat 02x03: (Apr/21/2012) Voiced  Bingo(Monkey Business), [Featuring]
  Snappy Campers | Lucky Duck 01x16: (Sep/17/2011) Voiced  Pete(Snappy Campers), [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  The Title with the Unnecessary Question Mark? 03x64: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Victorious (2010) 
  April Fools Blank 03x07: (Mar/24/2012) As Spencer Shay, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jade Dumps Beck 01x05: (May/02/2010) As Spencer Shay, [Uncredited]

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Stop Bugging Me 02x12: (Sep/04/2010) Voiced  Eddie 

BrainSurge (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Nov/30/2009) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Presenter) 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Megan's First Kiss 04x15: (Apr/07/2007) As Crazy Steve 
  Eric Punches Drake 04x12: (Feb/18/2007) As Crazy Steve 
  Josh is Done 04x11: (Feb/11/2007) As Crazy Steve 
  The Storm 04x08: (Jan/07/2007) As Crazy Steve 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  It Happened One Night 04x15: (Mar/20/2005) As Brian 

ER (1994) 
  One Can Only Hope 09x06: (Nov/07/2002) As Darius 

Angel (1999) 
  Supersymmetry 04x05: (Nov/03/2002) As Jared 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Bowling Show 02x26: (May/08/2002) As Trekkie 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (May/21/2001) As Mitchell Friendly 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Evacuation 02x24: (May/13/2001) As Guardsman 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 204 02x04: (Feb/17/2000) As Eric 
  Episode 203 02x03: (Feb/16/2000) As Eric 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Feb/15/2000) As Eric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Trainor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..